Lab/Software: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| http://rigol.jj5.net/ | | http://rigol.jj5.net/ | ||
| RIGOL Web Control | | RIGOL Web Control | ||
|} | |||
= Software = | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" id="highlights" | |||
! Software | |||
! '[[wonder]]' | |||
! '[[verve]]' | |||
! '[[electra]]' | |||
|- | |||
| Arduino IDE | |||
| x | |||
| x | |||
| x | |||
|- | |||
| EditPlus | |||
| x | |||
| x | |||
| x | |||
|- | |||
| Visual Studio Code | |||
| x | |||
| x | |||
| x | |||
|- | |||
| WinZip | |||
| x | |||
| x | |||
| x | |||
|- | |||
| XAMPP | |||
| x | |||
| x | |||
| x | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:26, 3 January 2024
Here are some notes about some of the software I use in my lab.
USB devices
These are things I have setup on 'electra'.
Function | Equipment | Software | Port | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
Electronic Load | EBD-A20H | EB Tester Software | COM4 | Look for Ports (COM & LPT) in Device Manager, one of the CH340 options |
Bench Multimeter | OWON XDM1041 | DMMEasyControl | COM3 | Look for Ports (COM & LPT) in Device Manager, one of the CH340 options |
These are things I have setup on 'wonder'.
Function | Equipment | Software | Port | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
Signal Generator | UNI-T UTG962E | DeviceManager | USB | This works on 'wonder' but not on 'electra', dunno why |
Bench Power Supply | RIDEN RD6006 | RidenPowerSupply | COM4 | RD6006-1 |
Bench Power Supply | RIDEN RD6006 | RidenPowerSupply | COM3 | RD6006-2 |
Bluetooth devices
These are things I can access via Bluetooth with my iPhone:
Function | Equipment | iPhone App | Note |
---|---|---|---|
Bench Multimeter | ANENG AN-999S | BluetoothDMM | in the 'electronics' folder on 'vili' |
Network devices
These are things I can access on the LAN:
Function | Equipment | Link | Note |
---|---|---|---|
Mixed Signal Oscilloscope | Rigol MSO5074 | http://rigol.jj5.net/ | RIGOL Web Control |
Software
Software | 'wonder' | 'verve' | 'electra' |
---|---|---|---|
Arduino IDE | x | x | x |
EditPlus | x | x | x |
Visual Studio Code | x | x | x |
WinZip | x | x | x |
XAMPP | x | x | x |