Lab/Software: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| USB | | USB | ||
| This works on '[[wonder]]' but not on '[[electra]]', dunno why | | This works on '[[wonder]]' but not on '[[electra]]', dunno why | ||
|- | |||
| [[RIDEN RD6006]] | |||
| RidenPowerSupply | |||
| COM4 | |||
| RD6006-1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[RIDEN RD6006]] | |||
| RidenPowerSupply | |||
| COM3 | |||
| RD6006-2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:29, 3 January 2024
Here are some notes about some of the software I use in my lab.
USB devices
These are things I have setup on 'electra'.
Equipment | Software | Port | Note |
---|---|---|---|
EBD-A20H | EB Tester Software | COM4 | Look for Ports (COM & LPT) in Device Manager, one of the CH340 options |
OWON XDM1041 | DMMEasyControl | COM3 | Look for Ports (COM & LPT) in Device Manager, one of the CH340 options |
These are things I have setup on 'wonder'.
Equipment | Software | Port | Note |
---|---|---|---|
UNI-T UTG962E | DeviceManager | USB | This works on 'wonder' but not on 'electra', dunno why |
RIDEN RD6006 | RidenPowerSupply | COM4 | RD6006-1 |
RIDEN RD6006 | RidenPowerSupply | COM3 | RD6006-2 |
Bluetooth devices
These are things I can access via Bluetooth with my iPhone:
Equipment | iPhone App | Note |
---|---|---|
ANENG AN-999S | BluetoothDMM | in the 'electronics' folder on 'vili' |
Network devices
These are things I can access on the LAN:
Equipment | Link | Note |
---|---|---|
Rigol MSO5074 | http://rigol.jj5.net/ | RIGOL Web Control |