Rigol MSO5074: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Specs) |
(→Specs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Built-in Signal Source || 2 CH || | | Built-in Signal Source || 2 CH || | ||
|- | |||
| Passive Probes (x4) || PVP2350 || | |||
|- | |||
| Digital Probe Kit || PLA2216 || | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:07, 18 September 2022
In my lab I have a Rigol MSO5074 Mixed Signal Oscilloscope. I did some research before buying. Documentation is here:
/home/jj5/electronics/scope-Rigol-MSO5000/
Specs
Spec | Rating | Upgradeable to |
---|---|---|
Bandwidth | 70 MHz | 350 MHz |
Analog Channels | 4 CH | |
Real-time Sample Rate | 8 GSa/s | |
Memory Depth (single channel) | 100 Mpts | 200 Mpts |
Waveform Capture Rate | 500,000 wfms/s | |
Digital Channels | 16 CH | |
Built-in Signal Source | 2 CH | |
Passive Probes (x4) | PVP2350 | |
Digital Probe Kit | PLA2216 |