Orac: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
My workstation '[[orac]]' is one of my [[computers]]. | My workstation '[[orac]]' is one of my [[computers]]. | ||
= Parts = | = Parts = | ||
Line 16: | Line 14: | ||
| CPU | | CPU | ||
| [https://ark.intel.com/content/www/us/en/ark/products/82723/intel-pentium-processor-g3258-3m-cache-3-20-ghz.html manufacturer] | | [https://ark.intel.com/content/www/us/en/ark/products/82723/intel-pentium-processor-g3258-3m-cache-3-20-ghz.html manufacturer] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Gigabyte GA-H97M-D3H | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| [https://www.gigabyte.com/Motherboard/GA-H97M-D3H-rev-10#ov manufacturer] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kingston 8GB 9905471-064.A00LF | |||
|class=right| 4 | |||
| RAM 8GB | |||
| [https://www.memorybenchmark.net/ram.php?ram=Kingston+9905471-064.A00LF+8GB benchmarks] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| WD Black 750GB WD7500BPKT-22PK4T0 | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| HDD 750GB | |||
| [https://shop.westerndigital.com/products/internal-drives/wd-black-desktop-sata-hdd#WD5003AZEX manufacturer] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| WD Red 3TB 5400rpm WD30EFRX-68EUZN0 | |||
|class=right| 3 | |||
| HDD 3TB | |||
| [https://shop.westerndigital.com/products/internal-drives/wd-red-sata-hdd#WD30EFRX manufacturer] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Intel Corporation Xeon E3-1200 v3/4th Gen Core Processor Integrated Graphics Controller | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| Video Card | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Thermaltake | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| Case | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| Power Supply | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Samsung Super-WriteMaster SH-224DB - DVD±RW (±R DL) / DVD-RAM SATA drive | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| Optical Drive | |||
| [https://www.cnet.com/products/samsung-super-writemaster-sh-224db-dvdrw-r-dl-dvd-ram-drive-serial-ata-internal/ specs] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:26, 11 July 2020
My workstation 'orac' is one of my computers.
Parts
Component | Qty | Type | Links | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Intel Pentium CPU G3258 @ 3.20GHz | 1 | CPU | manufacturer | |
Gigabyte GA-H97M-D3H | 1 | Motherboard | manufacturer | |
Kingston 8GB 9905471-064.A00LF | 4 | RAM 8GB | benchmarks | |
WD Black 750GB WD7500BPKT-22PK4T0 | 1 | HDD 750GB | manufacturer | |
WD Red 3TB 5400rpm WD30EFRX-68EUZN0 | 3 | HDD 3TB | manufacturer | |
Intel Corporation Xeon E3-1200 v3/4th Gen Core Processor Integrated Graphics Controller | 1 | Video Card | ||
Thermaltake | 1 | Case | ||
1 | Power Supply | |||
Samsung Super-WriteMaster SH-224DB - DVD±RW (±R DL) / DVD-RAM SATA drive | 1 | Optical Drive | specs |