Office: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Stuff) |
(→Stuff) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Ordered | ! Ordered | ||
! Arrived | ! Arrived | ||
! Status | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.ebay.com.au/itm/283444845445 eBay] | | [https://www.ebay.com.au/itm/283444845445 eBay] | ||
Line 81: | Line 82: | ||
| 2019-03-20 | | 2019-03-20 | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |||
| AusPCMarket | |||
| [https://www.simplecom.com.au/simplecom-se101-compact-tool-free-2-5-sata-to-usb-3-0-hdd-ssd-enclosure.html Simplecom] | |||
| Simplecom SE101 Compact Tool-Free 2.5" SATA to USB 3.0 HDD/SSD Enclosure | |||
| | |||
|class=right| $14.71 | |||
|class=right| 2 | |||
| External Drive Case | |||
|class=right| $40.93 | |||
| | |||
| total inc shipping; one in desk drawer, other one lost | |||
| 2018-08-12 | |||
| yes | |||
| unused | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.auspcmarket.com.au/arctic-silver-arctic-alumina-1-75-gram-tube/ AusPCMarket] | |||
| | |||
| Arctic Silver Arctic Alumina thermal paste | |||
| | |||
|class=right| $16.34 | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| Thermal Paste | |||
|class=right| $16.34 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2017-04-18 | |||
| unsure | |||
| unused | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.auspcmarket.com.au/gigabyte-gt730-2gb-ddr3-pcie-hdmii-dvi-vga-gv-n730-2gi/ AusPCMarket] | |||
| [https://www.gigabyte.com/Graphics-Card/GV-N730-2GI-rev-10#ov Gigabyte] | |||
| Gigabyte GT730 2GB DDR3,PCIe,HDMII/DVI/VGA GV-N730-2GI | |||
| | |||
|class=right| $118.70 | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| Video Card | |||
|class=right| $118.70 | |||
| | |||
| max res 2560x1600 | |||
| 2017-12-17 | |||
| yes | |||
| unused | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.auspcmarket.com.au/aoc-27-2ms-full-hd-narrow-bezel-monitor-hdmi-dvi-vga-tilt-vesa100/ AusPCMarket] | |||
| [http://au.aoc.com/product_5154_E2770SH_monitor_AUSTRALIA.php AOC] | |||
| AOC 27" 2ms Full HD Narrow Bezel Monitor – HDMI/DVI/VGA,Tilt,VESA100 | |||
| | |||
|class=right| $245.03 | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| Monitor | |||
|class=right| $245.03 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2017-08-13 | |||
| yes | |||
| unused | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ebay.com.au/itm/253861352048 eBay] | |||
| | |||
| 2 Port HDMI KVM Switch with Cables EL-21UHC E6I2 | |||
| | |||
|class=right| $33.37 | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| KVM | |||
|class=right| $33.37 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2019-03-09 | |||
| yes | |||
| unused | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ebay.com.au/itm/362213997857 eBay] | |||
| | |||
| KVM Switch 2 Port ATEN CS22D USB DVI with cable remote | |||
| | |||
|class=right| $64.90 | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| KVM | |||
|class=right| $64.90 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2019-03-13 | |||
| yes | |||
| unused | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:46, 12 July 2020
My office is where I work and keep most of my computers.
Stuff
Supplier | Manufacturer | Item | Warranty | Price | Qty | Type | Total | Links | Notes | Ordered | Arrived | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
eBay | Kingston | Kingston 16GB SE9 USB Flash Pen Drive lot Memory Stick Key Thumb | $9.89 | 7 | USB Key 16GB | $69.22 | price inc shipping | 2019-07-20 | yes | |||
eBay | Kingston | Kingston DTSE9H 32GB Data Traveler USB 2.0 Flash Pen Thumb Drive U Disk | $13.93 | 4 | USB Key 32GB | $55.70 | price inc shipping | 2019-03-27 | yes | |||
eBay | Western Digital | SanDisk Ultra USB 3.0 128GB Flash Drive | $32.85 | 1 | USB Key 128GB | $32.85 | price inc shipping | 2020-05-26 | yes | |||
eBay | 2x Compressed Air Duster Can Cleaner 400ml for Notebook Laptop PC Keyboard AU | $18.65 | 1 | Compressed Air | $18.65 | 2019-03-07 | 2019-03-18 | |||||
eBay | 100 Pcs 5.5" x 8" ESD Anti Static Antistatic Shielding Bags Open Top | $21.84 | 1 | Anti Static Bags | $21.84 | 2019-03-20 | yes | |||||
AusPCMarket | Simplecom | Simplecom SE101 Compact Tool-Free 2.5" SATA to USB 3.0 HDD/SSD Enclosure | $14.71 | 2 | External Drive Case | $40.93 | total inc shipping; one in desk drawer, other one lost | 2018-08-12 | yes | unused | ||
AusPCMarket | Arctic Silver Arctic Alumina thermal paste | $16.34 | 1 | Thermal Paste | $16.34 | 2017-04-18 | unsure | unused | ||||
AusPCMarket | Gigabyte | Gigabyte GT730 2GB DDR3,PCIe,HDMII/DVI/VGA GV-N730-2GI | $118.70 | 1 | Video Card | $118.70 | max res 2560x1600 | 2017-12-17 | yes | unused | ||
AusPCMarket | AOC | AOC 27" 2ms Full HD Narrow Bezel Monitor – HDMI/DVI/VGA,Tilt,VESA100 | $245.03 | 1 | Monitor | $245.03 | 2017-08-13 | yes | unused | |||
eBay | 2 Port HDMI KVM Switch with Cables EL-21UHC E6I2 | $33.37 | 1 | KVM | $33.37 | 2019-03-09 | yes | unused | ||||
eBay | KVM Switch 2 Port ATEN CS22D USB DVI with cable remote | $64.90 | 1 | KVM | $64.90 | 2019-03-13 | yes | unused |