Dremel 4300: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Vendor !! Product | ! Vendor !! Product | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Amazon USA || [https://amzn.to/3tRimLg Dremel 4300-5/40 High Performance Rotary Tool Kit with LED Light- 5 Attachments & 40 Accessories- Engraver, Sander, and Polisher- Perfect for Grinding, Cutting, Wood Carving and Engraving , 9" Long] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Amazon USA || [https://amzn.to/3SleFaN Dremel 335-01 Rotary Tool Plunge Router Attachment, Compact & Lightweight for Light-Duty Routing Projects, Perfect for Woodworking & Inlay Work, Black Medium] | ||
|- | |||
| Amazon USA || [https://amzn.to/49imXXg Dremel 2500 Multi-Vise, 3-in-1 Adjustable Bench Vice with Clamp and Tool Holder] | |||
|- | |||
| Amazon USA || [https://amzn.to/3sbS8Ta Dremel Drill Press Rotary Tool Workstation Stand with Wrench- 220-01- Mini Portable Press- Holder- 2 Inch Depth- Ideal for Drilling Perpendicular and Angled Holes- Table Top , Silver] | |||
|- | |||
| Amazon USA || [https://amzn.to/40j8ypj Dremel EZ725 All-Purpose Rotary Tool Accessory Set With Storage Kit, EZ-Lock And EZ Drum For Faster Accessory Changes, Accessories To Cut, Polish, Clean, And Sand, 70 Pieces] | |||
|- | |||
| Amazon USA || [https://amzn.to/40fb14n Cutting Discs for Dremel Rotary Tool, 3 Different Saw Blades to Meet Your Different Needs, Cutting Wheel Set Can Cutting Wood/Metal/Plastic/Glass/Stone and Make DIY Craft] | |||
|- | |||
| Amazon USA || [https://amzn.to/3QDsOyP Dremel 490 Rotary Tool Dust Blower Attachment, Ideal for Sanding, Engraving, and Carving] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:48, 31 October 2023
In my lab I have a Dremel 4300 Rotary Tool with accessories.
Affiliate links
If you want to buy any of these, see here:
Documentation
I keep my documentation for this equipment here:
- /home/jj5/electronics/equipment/rotary-tool-Dremel-4300/
Links
These are the bits and pieces I purchased:
- Dremel 4300 Rotary Tool 175W, Multi Tool Kit with 3 Attachments, 45 Accessories and Front LED Light, Variable Speed 5000-35000rpm for Cutting, Carving, Cleaning, Sanding, Engraving, Grinding
- Dremel 335 Plunge Router Rotary Tool Attachment
- Dremel 2500 Multi-Vise, 3-in-1 Adjustable Bench Vice with Clamp and Tool Holder
- Dremel 220 Multi Purpose 3in1 Workstation Stand (Drill Press, Rotary Tool Holder and FlexShaft Tool Holder for Bench Drilling, Woodworking and more)
- Dremel EZ725 EZ All-Purpose Accessory 70 Piece Kit x2
- Cutting Wheels Set for Dremel Rotary Tool, 41pcs Diamond Cutting Discs 1/8" Shank Mini Cut Off Wheel Dremel Rotary Tool Accessories with 5Pcs Mandrels for Woodworking Metal Glass Plastic Stone
- Dremel 490 Dust Blower