Countries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Area | ! Area | ||
! Region | |||
! Country/State | ! Country/State | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Afghanistan Afghanistan] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Afghanistan Afghanistan] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bangladesh Bangladesh] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bangladesh Bangladesh] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bhutan Bhutan] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bhutan Bhutan] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/India India] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/India India] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nepal Nepal] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nepal Nepal] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pakistan Pakistan] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pakistan Pakistan] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sri_Lanka Sri Lanka] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sri_Lanka Sri Lanka] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Maldives Maldives] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Maldives Maldives] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | ||
| | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/China China] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/China China] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | ||
| | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Japan Japan] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Japan Japan] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | ||
| | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mongolia Mongolia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mongolia Mongolia] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | ||
| | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Korea North Korea] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Korea North Korea] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | ||
| | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Korea South Korea] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Korea South Korea] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | ||
| | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Taiwan Taiwan] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Taiwan Taiwan] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Sudan South Sudan] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Central Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Angola Angola] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Central Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burundi Burundi] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Central Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Democratic_Republic_of_the_Congo Democratic Republic of the Congo] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Central Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rwanda Rwanda] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Central Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/S%C3%A3o_Tom%C3%A9_and_Pr%C3%ADncipe São Tomé and Príncipe] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Central Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cameroon Cameroon] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Central Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Central_African_Republic Central African Republic] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Central Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chad Chad] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Central Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Republic_of_the_Congo Republic of the Congo] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Central Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Equatorial_Guinea Equatorial Guinea] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Central Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gabon Gabon] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:49, 23 November 2021
Area | Region | Country/State | Status |
---|---|---|---|
South Asia | Afghanistan | ||
South Asia | Bangladesh | ||
South Asia | Bhutan | ||
South Asia | India | ||
South Asia | Nepal | ||
South Asia | Pakistan | ||
South Asia | Sri Lanka | ||
South Asia | Maldives | ||
East Asia | China | ||
East Asia | Japan | ||
East Asia | Mongolia | ||
East Asia | North Korea | ||
East Asia | South Korea | ||
East Asia | Taiwan | ||
Sub-Saharan Africa | South Sudan | ||
Sub-Saharan Africa | Central Africa | Angola | |
Sub-Saharan Africa | Central Africa | Burundi | |
Sub-Saharan Africa | Central Africa | Democratic Republic of the Congo | |
Sub-Saharan Africa | Central Africa | Rwanda | |
Sub-Saharan Africa | Central Africa | São Tomé and Príncipe | |
Sub-Saharan Africa | Central Africa | Cameroon | |
Sub-Saharan Africa | Central Africa | Central African Republic | |
Sub-Saharan Africa | Central Africa | Chad | |
Sub-Saharan Africa | Central Africa | Republic of the Congo | |
Sub-Saharan Africa | Central Africa | Equatorial Guinea | |
Sub-Saharan Africa | Central Africa | Gabon |