Countries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Developing_country | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Region | ! Region | ||
Line 6: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | | South Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Afghanistan Afghanistan] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Afghanistan Afghanistan] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | | South Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bangladesh Bangladesh] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bangladesh Bangladesh] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | | South Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bhutan Bhutan] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bhutan Bhutan] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | | South Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/India India] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/India India] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | | South Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nepal Nepal] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nepal Nepal] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | | South Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pakistan Pakistan] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pakistan Pakistan] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | | South Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sri_Lanka Sri Lanka] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sri_Lanka Sri Lanka] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | | South Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Maldives Maldives] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Maldives Maldives] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | ||
| | | East Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/China China] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/China China] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | ||
| | | East Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Japan Japan] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Japan Japan] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | ||
| | | East Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mongolia Mongolia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mongolia Mongolia] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | ||
| | | East Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Korea North Korea] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Korea North Korea] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | ||
| | | East Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Korea South Korea] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Korea South Korea] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | ||
| | | East Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Taiwan Taiwan] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Taiwan Taiwan] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 364: | Line 366: | ||
| South America | | South America | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Venezuela Venezuela] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Venezuela Venezuela] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Africa North Africa] | |||
| North Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Algeria Algeria] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Africa North Africa] | |||
| North Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Egypt Egypt] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Africa North Africa] | |||
| North Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Libya Libya] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Africa North Africa] | |||
| North Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Morocco Morocco] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Africa North Africa] | |||
| North Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tunisia Tunisia] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Africa North Africa] | |||
| North Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ceuta Ceuta] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Africa North Africa] | |||
| North Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Melilla Melilla] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Africa North Africa] | |||
| North Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Western_Sahara Western Sahara] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Akrotiri_and_Dhekelia Akrotiri and Dhekelia] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bahrain Bahrain] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cyprus Cyprus] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Egypt Egypt] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Iran Iran] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Iraq Iraq] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Israel Israel] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jordan Jordan] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kuwait Kuwait] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lebanon Lebanon] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oman Oman] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/State_of_Palestine State of Palestine] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Qatar Qatar] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Saudi_Arabia Saudi Arabia] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Syria Syria] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Turkey Turkey] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_Arab_Emirates United Arab Emirates] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Yemen Yemen] | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:14, 23 November 2021
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Developing_country