Countries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Developing_country | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Region | ! Region | ||
! Subregion | |||
! Country/State | ! Country/State | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | | South Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Afghanistan Afghanistan] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Afghanistan Afghanistan] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | | South Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bangladesh Bangladesh] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bangladesh Bangladesh] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | | South Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bhutan Bhutan] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bhutan Bhutan] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | | South Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/India India] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/India India] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | | South Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nepal Nepal] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nepal Nepal] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | | South Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pakistan Pakistan] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pakistan Pakistan] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | | South Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sri_Lanka Sri Lanka] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sri_Lanka Sri Lanka] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Asia South Asia] | ||
| | | South Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Maldives Maldives] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Maldives Maldives] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | ||
| | | East Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/China China] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/China China] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | ||
| | | East Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Japan Japan] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Japan Japan] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | ||
| | | East Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mongolia Mongolia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mongolia Mongolia] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | ||
| | | East Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Korea North Korea] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Korea North Korea] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | ||
| | | East Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Korea South Korea] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Korea South Korea] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Asia East Asia] | ||
| | | East Asia | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Taiwan Taiwan] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Taiwan Taiwan] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 108: | Line 110: | ||
| Central Africa | | Central Africa | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gabon Gabon] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gabon Gabon] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| East Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Sudan South Sudan] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| East Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Somalia Somalia] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| East Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kenya Kenya] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| East Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Uganda Uganda] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| East Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rwanda Rwanda] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| East Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tanzania Tanzania] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| East Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burundi Burundi] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| East Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eritrea Eritrea] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| East Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Djibouti Djibouti] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Southern Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Angola Angola] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Southern Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Botswana Botswana] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Southern Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Comoros Comoros] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Southern Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eswatini Eswatini] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Southern Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lesotho Lesotho] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Southern Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Madagascar Madagascar] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Southern Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Malawi Malawi] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Southern Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mauritius Mauritius] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Southern Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mozambique Mozambique] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Southern Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Namibia Namibia] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Southern Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Seychelles Seychelles] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Southern Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Africa South Africa] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Southern Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zambia Zambia] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| Southern Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zimbabwe Zimbabwe] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| West Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mauritania Mauritania] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| West Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ivory_Coast Ivory Coast] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| West Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Gambia The Gambia] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| West Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ghana Ghana] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| West Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Guinea Guinea] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| West Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Liberia Liberia] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| West Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nigeria Nigeria] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| West Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sierra_Leone Sierra Leone] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| West Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Benin Benin] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| West Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burkina_Faso Burkina Faso] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| West Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| West Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mali Mali] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| West Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Niger Niger] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| West Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Senegal Senegal] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sub-Saharan_Africa Sub-Saharan Africa] | |||
| West Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Togo Togo] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| Caribbean | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cuba Cuba] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| Caribbean | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dominican_Republic Dominican Republic] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| Caribbean | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Guadeloupe Guadeloupe] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| Caribbean | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Haiti Haiti] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| Caribbean | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Martinique Martinique] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| Caribbean | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Puerto_Rico Puerto Rico] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| Caribbean | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Saint_Barth%C3%A9lemy Saint Barthélemy] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| Caribbean | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Collectivity_of_Saint_Martin Saint Martin] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| Central America | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Costa_Rica Costa Rica] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| Central America | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/El_Salvador El Salvador] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| Central America | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Guatemala Guatemala] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| Central America | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Honduras Honduras] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| Central America | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nicaragua Nicaragua] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| Central America | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Panama Panama] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| North America | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mexico Mexico] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| South America | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Argentina Argentina] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| South America | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bolivia Bolivia] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| South America | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brazil Brazil] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| South America | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chile Chile] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| South America | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Colombia Colombia] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| South America | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ecuador Ecuador] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| South America | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/French_Guiana French Guiana] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| South America | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paraguay Paraguay] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| South America | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Peru Peru] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| South America | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Uruguay Uruguay] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latin_America Latin America] | |||
| South America | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Venezuela Venezuela] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Africa North Africa] | |||
| North Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Algeria Algeria] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Africa North Africa] | |||
| North Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Egypt Egypt] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Africa North Africa] | |||
| North Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Libya Libya] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Africa North Africa] | |||
| North Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Morocco Morocco] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Africa North Africa] | |||
| North Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tunisia Tunisia] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Africa North Africa] | |||
| North Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ceuta Ceuta] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Africa North Africa] | |||
| North Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Melilla Melilla] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Africa North Africa] | |||
| North Africa | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Western_Sahara Western Sahara] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Akrotiri_and_Dhekelia Akrotiri and Dhekelia] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bahrain Bahrain] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cyprus Cyprus] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Egypt Egypt] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Iran Iran] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Iraq Iraq] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Israel Israel] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jordan Jordan] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kuwait Kuwait] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lebanon Lebanon] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oman Oman] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/State_of_Palestine State of Palestine] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Qatar Qatar] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Saudi_Arabia Saudi Arabia] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Syria Syria] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Turkey Turkey] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_Arab_Emirates United Arab Emirates] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middle_East Middle East] | |||
| Middle East | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Yemen Yemen] | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:14, 23 November 2021
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Developing_country