Contract: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| 4TB M.2 SSD | | 4TB M.2 SSD | ||
|class=right| $4,671.10 | |class=right| $4,671.10 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.amazon.com.au/dp/B0B5W1CQ8W Amazon] | |||
| | |||
| Western Digital 22TB WD Red Pro NAS Internal Hard Drive HDD - 7200 RPM, SATA 6 Gb/s, CMR, 512 MB Cache, 3.5" - WD221KFGX | |||
| | |||
|class=right| $691.96 | |||
|class=right| 5 | |||
| 22TB HDD | |||
|class=right| $3,459.80 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 15:14, 6 January 2024
My dual workstation 'contract' and 'condition' is just something I'm dreaming about. I have other computers.
This case houses two computers. The main computer (E-ATX) is 'contract'. The auxiliary computer (Mini-ITX) is 'condition'.
Parts
E-ATX parts
Supplier | Manufacturer | Component | Warranty | Price | Qty | Type | Total | Notes | Ordered | Arrived |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amazon | AMD | AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5995WX Processor | $10,306.32 | 1 | CPU | $10,306.32 | ||||
Amazon | ASUS | ASUS Pro WS WRX80E-SAGE SE WiFi II AMD WRX80 Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO Extended-ATX Workstation Motherboard | $1,900.14 | 1 | Motherboard | $1,900.14 | ||||
Amazon | V-Color | V-Color 128GB (64GBx2) 3200MHz DDR4 ECC R-DIMM 4Gx4 2Rx4 ECC Registered DIMM Using hynix IC Dual Rank (TR464G32D422K) | $860.14 | 4 | 512GB RAM | $3,440.56 | ||||
Amazon | ASUS | ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 PCIe 4.0 X4 Expansion Card Supports 4 NVMe M.2 (2242/2260/2280/22110) up to 256Gbps for AMD 3rd Ryzen sTRX40, AM4 Socket and Intel VROC NVMe Raid | $144.54 | 1 | M.2 Expansion | $144.54 | ||||
Amazon | Samsung | SAMSUNG 990 PRO SSD 4TB PCIe 4.0 M.2 2280 Internal Solid State Hard Drive, Seq. Read Speeds Up to 7,450 MB/s | $667.30 | 7 | 4TB M.2 SSD | $4,671.10 | ||||
Amazon | Western Digital 22TB WD Red Pro NAS Internal Hard Drive HDD - 7200 RPM, SATA 6 Gb/s, CMR, 512 MB Cache, 3.5" - WD221KFGX | $691.96 | 5 | 22TB HDD | $3,459.80 | |||||
Amazon | ASUS | ASUS ROG Thor 1000W Platinum II (1000 Watt, Fully Modular Power Supply, 80+ Platinum, Lambda A++ Certified, ROG heatsinks, 135mm PWM fan, 0dB Mode, OLED Panel, Sleeved Cables, Aura Sync) | $489.00 | 1 | PSU | $489.00 | ||||
Amazon | Noctua | Noctua NH-U14S, Premium CPU Cooler with NF-A15 140mm Fan (Brown) | $144.75 | 1 | CPU fan | $144.75 | ||||
Amazon | Corsair | Corsair Obsidian 1000D Super-Tower Case, Smoked Tempered Glass, Aluminum Trim - Integrated COMMANDER PRO fan and lighting controller | $828.75 | 1 | Case | $828.75 | comes with Corsair Commander Pro | |||
Amazon | Noctua | Noctua NF-P12 redux-1700 PWM, High Performance Cooling Fan, 4-Pin, 1700 RPM (120mm, Grey) | $48.73 | 10 | Case Fans | $487.30 | ||||
Amazon | ASUS | ASUS ROG Matrix Platinum GeForce RTX4090 Gaming Graphics Card (24GB GDDR6X, HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4a, etc) | $6,499.00 | 1 | Video Card | $6,499.00 | ||||
Amazon | CY Card 5Gbps 19Pin 20Pin USB 3.0 Front Panel Header to PCI-E 1X Express Adapter for Computer Motherboard | $43.81 | 1 | USB adapter | $43.81 | Style Name: 1x to USB3.0-20Pin+20Pin | ||||
eBay | PowerShield | PowerShield Defender 2000VA UPS | $459.00 | 1 | UPS | $459.00 | ||||
Total: | $ |
Mini-ITX parts
Supplier | Manufacturer | Component | Warranty | Price | Qty | Type | Total | Notes | Ordered | Arrived |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amazon | AMD | AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Raphael AM5 4.2GHz 8-Core Gaming Processor | $635.00 | 1 | CPU | $635.00 | Max RAM speed 5200MHz | |||
Amazon | ASUS | ASUS ROG STRIX X670E-I GAMING WIFI 6E Socket AM5 (LGA 1718) Ryzen 7000 mini-ITX gaming motherboard (PCIe 5.0, DDR5, 10+2 power stages, ROG Strix Hive, EZ mode PBO button, 2xM.2 slots, etc) | $873.94 | 1 | Motherboard | $873.94 | ||||
Amazon | Crucial | Crucial DDR5 UDIMM 5200MHz CL42 Desktop PC RAM Memory, 64GB (2x32GB) | $362.69 | 1 | 64GB RAM | $362.69 | ||||
Amazon | Crucial | Crucial T700 4TB PCIe Gen 5 NVMe M.2 SSD | $811.00 | 1 | 4TB M.2 SSD | $811.00 | ||||
Amazon | Crucial | Crucial P3 Plus 4TB PCIe Gen4 3D NAND NVMe M.2 SSD, up to 5000MB/s - CT4000P3PSSD8 | $329.00 | 1 | 4TB M.2 SSD | $329.00 | ||||
Amazon | ASUS | ASUS ROG Loki SFX-L 850W Platinum (Fully Modular Power Supply, 80+, Lambda A Certified, 120 mm PWM ARGB Fan, Aura Sync, ATX 3.0 Compatible, PCIe 5.0 Ready) | $294.00 | 1 | PSU | $294.00 | ||||
Amazon | Noctua | Noctua NH-L9a-AM5, Premium Low-Profile CPU Cooler for AMD AM5 (Brown) | $129.03 | 1 | CPU fan | $129.03 | ||||
Amazon | ASUS | ASUS GeForce RTX™ 4080 16GB GDDR6X Noctua OC Edition (PCIe 4.0, 16GB GDDR6X, DLSS 3, HDMI 2.1a, DisplayPort 1.4a, Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM fans, optimized vapor chamber, GPU Tweak III) | $2,679.00 | 1 | Video Card | $2,679.00 | ||||
eBay | PowerShield | PowerShield Defender 2000VA UPS | $459.00 | 1 | UPS | $459.00 | ||||
Total: | $ |