Contract: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Parts) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| Case Fans | | Case Fans | ||
|class=right| $295.82 | |class=right| $295.82 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.amazon.com.au/dp/B0CLTKRK6F Amazon] | |||
| | |||
| ASUS ROG Matrix Platinum GeForce RTX4090 Gaming Graphics Card (24GB GDDR6X, HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4a, liquid metal thermal compound, custom cold plate, 360mm radiator, magnetic daisy-chainable fans) | |||
| | |||
|class=right| $6,499.00 | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| Video Card | |||
|class=right| $$6,499.00 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 12:12, 6 January 2024
My workstation 'blade' is just something I'm dreaming about. I have other computers.
Parts
Supplier | Manufacturer | Component | Warranty | Price | Qty | Type | Total | Notes | Ordered | Arrived |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amazon | AMD | AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5995WX Processor | $10,306.32 | 1 | CPU | $10,306.32 | ||||
Amazon | ASUS | ASUS Pro WS WRX80E-SAGE SE WiFi II AMD WRX80 Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO Extended-ATX Workstation Motherboard | $1,900.14 | 1 | Motherboard | $1,900.14 | ||||
Amazon | V-Color 128GB(64GBx2) 3200MHz DDR4 ECC R-DIMM 4Gx4 2Rx4 ECC Registered DIMM Using hynix IC Dual Rank (TR464G32D422K) | $860.14 | 4 | 512GB RAM | $3,440.56 | |||||
Amazon | SAMSUNG 990 PRO SSD 4TB PCIe 4.0 M.2 2280 Internal Solid State Hard Drive, Seq. Read Speeds Up to 7,450 MB/s | $667.30 | 3 | 4TB M.2 SSD | $2,001.90 | |||||
Amazon | Corsair HX1000i 1000 Watt 80 Plus Platinum Certified PSU High-Performance ATX Power Supply (Black) | $1,026.90 | 1 | PSU | $1,026.90 | |||||
Amazon | Noctua | Noctua NH-U14S, Premium CPU Cooler with NF-A15 140mm Fan (Brown) | $144.75 | 1 | CPU fan | $144.75 | ||||
Amazon | Corsair Obsidian 1000D Super-Tower Case, Smoked Tempered Glass, Aluminum Trim - Integrated COMMANDER PRO fan and lighting controller | $828.75 | 1 | Case | $828.75 | |||||
Amazon | CORSAIR AF120 ELITE, High-Performance 120mm PWM Fluid Dynamic Bearing Fan with AirGuide Technology (Low-Noise, Zero RPM Mode Support) Single Pack - Black | $42.26 | 7 | Case Fans | $295.82 | |||||
Amazon | ASUS ROG Matrix Platinum GeForce RTX4090 Gaming Graphics Card (24GB GDDR6X, HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4a, liquid metal thermal compound, custom cold plate, 360mm radiator, magnetic daisy-chainable fans) | $6,499.00 | 1 | Video Card | $$6,499.00 | |||||
Total: | $ |