Contract: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| 512GB RAM | | 512GB RAM | ||
|class=right| $3,440.56 | |class=right| $3,440.56 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.amazon.com.au/dp/B0CHGT1KFJ Amazon] | |||
| | |||
| SAMSUNG 990 PRO SSD 4TB PCIe 4.0 M.2 2280 Internal Solid State Hard Drive, Seq. Read Speeds Up to 7,450 MB/s for High End Computing, Gaming, and Heavy Duty Workstations, MZ-V9P4T0B/AM | |||
| | |||
|class=right| $667.30 | |||
|class=right| 3 | |||
| 4TB M.2 SSD | |||
|class=right| $2,001.90 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 11:58, 6 January 2024
My workstation 'blade' is just something I'm dreaming about. I have other computers.
Parts
Supplier | Manufacturer | Component | Warranty | Price | Qty | Type | Total | Notes | Ordered | Arrived |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amazon | AMD | AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5995WX Processor | $10,306.32 | 1 | CPU | $10,306.32 | ||||
Amazon | ASUS | ASUS Pro WS WRX80E-SAGE SE WiFi II AMD WRX80 Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO Extended-ATX Workstation Motherboard | $1,900.14 | 1 | Motherboard | $1,900.14 | ||||
Amazon | V-Color 128GB(64GBx2) 3200MHz DDR4 ECC R-DIMM 4Gx4 2Rx4 ECC Registered DIMM Using hynix IC Dual Rank for Server/Workstation/Data Center Memory(TR464G32D422K) | $860.14 | 4 | 512GB RAM | $3,440.56 | |||||
Amazon | SAMSUNG 990 PRO SSD 4TB PCIe 4.0 M.2 2280 Internal Solid State Hard Drive, Seq. Read Speeds Up to 7,450 MB/s for High End Computing, Gaming, and Heavy Duty Workstations, MZ-V9P4T0B/AM | $667.30 | 3 | 4TB M.2 SSD | $2,001.90 | |||||
Amazon | Noctua | Noctua NH-U14S, Premium CPU Cooler with NF-A15 140mm Fan (Brown) | $144.75 | 1 | CPU fan | $144.75 | ||||
Total: | $ |