Contract: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Parts) |
(→Parts) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| CPU fan | | CPU fan | ||
|class=right| $144.75 | |class=right| $144.75 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.amazon.com.au/dp/B08PXRQQX1 Amazon] | |||
| | |||
| V-Color 128GB(64GBx2) 3200MHz DDR4 ECC R-DIMM 4Gx4 2Rx4 ECC Registered DIMM Using hynix IC Dual Rank for Server/Workstation/Data Center Memory(TR464G32D422K) | |||
| | |||
|class=right| $860.14 | |||
|class=right| 4 | |||
| 512GB RAM | |||
|class=right| $3,440.56 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 11:53, 6 January 2024
My workstation 'blade' is just something I'm dreaming about. I have other computers.
Parts
Supplier | Manufacturer | Component | Warranty | Price | Qty | Type | Total | Notes | Ordered | Arrived |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amazon | ASUS | ASUS Pro WS WRX80E-SAGE SE WiFi II AMD WRX80 Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO Extended-ATX Workstation Motherboard | $1,900.14 | 1 | Motherboard | $1,900.14 | ||||
Amazon | AMD | AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5995WX Processor | $10,306.32 | 1 | CPU | $10,306.32 | ||||
Amazon | Noctua | Noctua NH-U14S, Premium CPU Cooler with NF-A15 140mm Fan (Brown) | $144.75 | 1 | CPU fan | $144.75 | ||||
Amazon | V-Color 128GB(64GBx2) 3200MHz DDR4 ECC R-DIMM 4Gx4 2Rx4 ECC Registered DIMM Using hynix IC Dual Rank for Server/Workstation/Data Center Memory(TR464G32D422K) | $860.14 | 4 | 512GB RAM | $3,440.56 | |||||
Total: | $ |