Contract: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Parts) |
(→Parts) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| CPU | | CPU | ||
|class=right| $10,306.32 | |class=right| $10,306.32 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.amazon.com.au/dp/B074DX2SX7 Amazon] | |||
| | |||
| Noctua NH-U14S TR4-SP3, Premium-Grade CPU Cooler for AMD sTRX4/TR4/SP3 (140mm, Brown) | |||
| | |||
|class=right| $10,306.32 | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| CPU | |||
|class=right| $10,306.32 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.amazon.com.au/dp/B074DXFB66 Amazon] | |||
| | |||
| Noctua NH-U9 TR4-SP3, Premium CPU cooler for AMD sTRX4/TR4/SP3 (92mm, Brown) | |||
| | |||
|class=right| $159.00 | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| CPU fan | |||
|class=right| $159.00 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 11:42, 6 January 2024
My workstation 'blade' is just something I'm dreaming about. I have other computers.
Parts
Supplier | Manufacturer | Component | Warranty | Price | Qty | Type | Total | Notes | Ordered | Arrived |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amazon | ASUS | ASUS Pro WS WRX80E-SAGE SE WiFi II AMD WRX80 Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO Extended-ATX Workstation Motherboard | $1,900.14 | 1 | Motherboard | $1,900.14 | ||||
Amazon | AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5995WX Processor | $10,306.32 | 1 | CPU | $10,306.32 | |||||
Amazon | Noctua NH-U14S TR4-SP3, Premium-Grade CPU Cooler for AMD sTRX4/TR4/SP3 (140mm, Brown) | $10,306.32 | 1 | CPU | $10,306.32 | |||||
Amazon | Noctua NH-U9 TR4-SP3, Premium CPU cooler for AMD sTRX4/TR4/SP3 (92mm, Brown) | $159.00 | 1 | CPU fan | $159.00 | |||||
Total: | $ |