Compassion: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
My server '[[compassion]]' is one of my [[computers]]. | My server '[[compassion]]' is one of my [[computers]]. | ||
https://www.corsair.com/us/en/Categories/Products/Memory/High-Performance-Memory/VENGEANCE%C2%AE-Pro-Series-%E2%80%94-32GB-%284-x-8GB%29-DDR3-DRAM-1600MHz-C9-Memory-Kit/p/CMY32GX3M4A1600C9 | = Parts = | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Component | |||
! Qty | |||
! Type | |||
! Links | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Intel Core i3-3240 CPU @ 3.40GHz | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| CPU | |||
| [https://ark.intel.com/content/www/us/en/ark/products/65690/intel-core-i3-3240-processor-3m-cache-3-40-ghz.html manufacturer] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Gigabyte GA-H77M-D3H | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| Motherboard | |||
| [https://www.gigabyte.com/Motherboard/GA-H77M-D3H-rev-10#ov manufacturer] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Corsair VENGEANCE® Pro Series — 32GB (4 x 8GB) DDR3 DRAM 1600MHz C9 Memory Kit | |||
|class=right| 4 | |||
| RAM 8GB | |||
| [https://www.corsair.com/us/en/Categories/Products/Memory/High-Performance-Memory/VENGEANCE%C2%AE-Pro-Series-%E2%80%94-32GB-%284-x-8GB%29-DDR3-DRAM-1600MHz-C9-Memory-Kit/p/CMY32GX3M4A1600C9 manufacturer] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| WD Green 120GB SSD WDC WDS120G1G0A-00SS50 | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| SSD 120GB | |||
| [https://shop.westerndigital.com/products/internal-drives/wd-green-sata-ssd#WDS120G2G0A manufacturer] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Seagate Constellation ES 3TB 7000rpm ST33000650NS | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| HDD 3TB | |||
| [https://www.seagate.com/au/en/support/kb/blackarmor-nas-drive-compatibility-list-212777en/ manufacturer] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Seagate NAS HDD 3TB 5900rpm ST3000VN000-1H4167 | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| HDD 3TB | |||
| [https://www.seagate.com/au/en/support/kb/business-storage-rackmount-nas-certified-drive-models-for-the-4-bay-006046en/ manufacturer] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| WD Red 3TB 5400rpm WDC WD30EFRX-68EUZN0 | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| HDD 3TB | |||
| [https://shop.westerndigital.com/products/internal-drives/wd-red-sata-hdd#WD30EFRX manufacturer] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Intel Corporation Xeon E3-1200 v3/4th Gen Core Processor Integrated Graphics Controller | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| Video Card | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cooler Master | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| Case | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| Power Supply | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ASUS DRW-24B1ST DVD R/W | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| Optical Drive | |||
| [https://www.asus.com/us/Optical-Drives-Storage/DRW24B1ST/ specs] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| PowerShield Defender 1200VA | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| UPS 1200VA | |||
| [https://powershield.com.au/product/powershield-defender-1200/ manufacturer] | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:55, 11 July 2020
My server 'compassion' is one of my computers.
Parts
Component | Qty | Type | Links | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Intel Core i3-3240 CPU @ 3.40GHz | 1 | CPU | manufacturer | |
Gigabyte GA-H77M-D3H | 1 | Motherboard | manufacturer | |
Corsair VENGEANCE® Pro Series — 32GB (4 x 8GB) DDR3 DRAM 1600MHz C9 Memory Kit | 4 | RAM 8GB | manufacturer | |
WD Green 120GB SSD WDC WDS120G1G0A-00SS50 | 1 | SSD 120GB | manufacturer | |
Seagate Constellation ES 3TB 7000rpm ST33000650NS | 1 | HDD 3TB | manufacturer | |
Seagate NAS HDD 3TB 5900rpm ST3000VN000-1H4167 | 1 | HDD 3TB | manufacturer | |
WD Red 3TB 5400rpm WDC WD30EFRX-68EUZN0 | 1 | HDD 3TB | manufacturer | |
Intel Corporation Xeon E3-1200 v3/4th Gen Core Processor Integrated Graphics Controller | 1 | Video Card | ||
Cooler Master | 1 | Case | ||
1 | Power Supply | |||
ASUS DRW-24B1ST DVD R/W | 1 | Optical Drive | specs | |
PowerShield Defender 1200VA | 1 | UPS 1200VA | manufacturer |