Characters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "See: * [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Greek_alphabet Greek alphabet] = Greek = {|class="wikitable" ! Name !! Upper !! Lower !! Note |- | Alpha ||Α||α|| |- | Beta...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
* [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Greek_alphabet Greek alphabet] | * [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Greek_alphabet Greek alphabet] | ||
* [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hebrew_alphabet Hebrew alphabet] | |||
= Greek = | = Greek = | ||
Line 55: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Omega ||Ω||ω|| | | Omega ||Ω||ω|| | ||
|} | |||
= Hebrew = | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
! Name !! Character | |||
|- | |||
| Alef || א | |||
|- | |||
| Bet || ב | |||
|- | |||
| Gimel || ג | |||
|- | |||
| Dalet || ד | |||
|- | |||
| He || ה | |||
|- | |||
| Waw/Vav || ו | |||
|- | |||
| Zayin || ז | |||
|- | |||
| Chet || ח | |||
|- | |||
| Tet || ט | |||
|- | |||
| Yod || י | |||
|- | |||
| Kaf || כ/ך | |||
|- | |||
| Lamed || ל | |||
|- | |||
| Mem || מ/ם | |||
|- | |||
| Nun || נ /ן | |||
|- | |||
| Samech || ס | |||
|- | |||
| Ayin || ע | |||
|- | |||
| Pe || פ /ף | |||
|- | |||
| Tsadi || צ /ץ | |||
|- | |||
| Qof || ק | |||
|- | |||
| Resh || ר | |||
|- | |||
| Shin || ש | |||
|- | |||
| Tav || ת | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:31, 13 March 2023
See:
Greek
Name | Upper | Lower | Note |
---|---|---|---|
Alpha | Α | α | |
Beta | Β | β | |
Gamma | Γ | γ | |
Delta | Δ | δ | |
Epsilon | Ε | ε | |
Zeta | Ζ | ζ | |
Eta | Η | η | |
Theta | Θ | θ | |
Iota | Ι | ι | |
Kappa | Κ | κ | |
Lambda | Λ | λ | |
Mu | Μ | μ | micro |
Nu | Ν | ν | |
Xi | Ξ | ξ | |
Omicron | Ο | ο | |
Pi | Π | π | |
Rho | Ρ | ρ | |
Sigma | Σ | σ | also: ς |
Tau | Τ | τ | |
Upsilon | Υ | υ | |
Phi | Φ | φ | |
Chi | Χ | χ | |
Psi | Ψ | ψ | |
Omega | Ω | ω |
Hebrew
Name | Character |
---|---|
Alef | א |
Bet | ב |
Gimel | ג |
Dalet | ד |
He | ה |
Waw/Vav | ו |
Zayin | ז |
Chet | ח |
Tet | ט |
Yod | י |
Kaf | כ/ך |
Lamed | ל |
Mem | מ/ם |
Nun | נ /ן |
Samech | ס |
Ayin | ע |
Pe | פ /ף |
Tsadi | צ /ץ |
Qof | ק |
Resh | ר |
Shin | ש |
Tav | ת |