Beauty: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Parts) |
(→Parts) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! Ordered | ! Ordered | ||
! Arrived | ! Arrived | ||
|- | |||
| DPM Computers | |||
| Simplecom | |||
| Simplecom CR216 USB2.0 Card Reader | |||
| | |||
|class=right| $11.81 | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| Card Reader | |||
|class=right| $11.81 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2020-07-21 | |||
| 2020-07-21 | |||
|- | |||
| DPM Computers | |||
| Patriot | |||
| Patriot LX Series 32GB High Speed 10 Micro SDHC Class | |||
| | |||
|class=right| $22.72 | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| MicroSD 32GB | |||
|class=right| $22.72 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2020-07-21 | |||
| 2020-07-21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.ebay.com.au/itm/363026974118 eBay] | | [https://www.ebay.com.au/itm/363026974118 eBay] |
Revision as of 16:56, 21 July 2020
My server 'beauty' is to be one of my computers in my office. Next is 'condor'.
This is my first Raspberry Pi.
Parts
These are the parts I want:
Supplier | Manufacturer | Component | Warranty | Price | Qty | Type | Total | Links | Notes | Ordered | Arrived |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DPM Computers | Simplecom | Simplecom CR216 USB2.0 Card Reader | $11.81 | 1 | Card Reader | $11.81 | 2020-07-21 | 2020-07-21 | |||
DPM Computers | Patriot | Patriot LX Series 32GB High Speed 10 Micro SDHC Class | $22.72 | 1 | MicroSD 32GB | $22.72 | 2020-07-21 | 2020-07-21 | |||
eBay | Mini Wireless Remote Touchpad Keyboard for PC Android Smart TV 2.4GHz AC | $11.87 | 1 | Keyboard | $11.87 | 2020-07-21 | |||||
eBay | Micro SD Card SanDisk 16GB Ultra Class 10 Memory A1 100Mb/s | $7.95 | 1 | Micro SD Card 16GB | $7.95 | 2020-07-19 | |||||
eBay | 2x Micro SD to SD Card Adapter *BRAND NEW MICRO SD CARD TO SD CARD ADAPTER* | $2.49 | 1 | Adapter | $2.49 | 2020-07-19 | |||||
eBay | 3.5 in Raspberry Pi 3 4 Model B Touch Screen LCD Display Monitor + Acrylic Case | $39.04 | 1 | Case w/ Touch Screen | $39.04 | price inc shipping | 2020-07-19 | ||||
PiAustralia | 16GB NOOBS SD Card for Raspberry Pi 3B+ | $17.95 | 1 | SD Card 16GB | $17.95 | 2020-07-19 | |||||
PiAustralia | Raspberry Pi Quick-Start Guide | $3.90 | 1 | Quick Start Guide | $3.90 | 2020-07-19 | |||||
PiAustralia | Raspberry Pi 3 GPIO Reference Card | $1.32 | 1 | Reference Card | $1.32 | 2020-07-19 | |||||
PiAustralia | Raspberry Pi Case with Clear Top for Raspberry Pi 3 | $17.10 | 1 | Case | $17.10 | 2020-07-19 | |||||
PiAustralia | Raspberry Pi | Raspberry Pi 3 Model B+ | $71.50 | 1 | Raspberry Pi | $71.50 | 2020-07-19 |