Beauty: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "My server 'beauty' is to be one of my computers in my office. Next is 'condor'. This is my first Raspberry Pi. = Parts = These are the parts I want: {|clas...") |
(→Parts) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! Ordered | ! Ordered | ||
! Arrived | ! Arrived | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ebay.com.au/itm/163175783063 eBay] | |||
| | |||
| 2x Micro SD to SD Card Adapter *BRAND NEW MICRO SD CARD TO SD CARD ADAPTER* | |||
| | |||
|class=right| $2.49 | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| Adapter | |||
|class=right| $2.49 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2020-07-19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ebay.com.au/itm/254569900871 eBay] | |||
| | |||
| 3.5 in Raspberry Pi 3 4 Model B Touch Screen LCD Display Monitor + Acrylic Case | |||
| | |||
|class=right| $39.04 | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| Case w/ Touch Screen | |||
|class=right| $39.04 | |||
| | |||
| price inc shipping | |||
| 2020-07-19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://raspberry.piaustralia.com.au/collections/linux-distributions/products/16gb-noobs-sd-card-for-raspberry-pi-3b PiAustralia] | | [https://raspberry.piaustralia.com.au/collections/linux-distributions/products/16gb-noobs-sd-card-for-raspberry-pi-3b PiAustralia] |
Revision as of 16:52, 19 July 2020
My server 'beauty' is to be one of my computers in my office. Next is 'condor'.
This is my first Raspberry Pi.
Parts
These are the parts I want:
Supplier | Manufacturer | Component | Warranty | Price | Qty | Type | Total | Links | Notes | Ordered | Arrived |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
eBay | 2x Micro SD to SD Card Adapter *BRAND NEW MICRO SD CARD TO SD CARD ADAPTER* | $2.49 | 1 | Adapter | $2.49 | 2020-07-19 | |||||
eBay | 3.5 in Raspberry Pi 3 4 Model B Touch Screen LCD Display Monitor + Acrylic Case | $39.04 | 1 | Case w/ Touch Screen | $39.04 | price inc shipping | 2020-07-19 | ||||
PiAustralia | 16GB NOOBS SD Card for Raspberry Pi 3B+ | $17.95 | 1 | SD Card 16GB | $17.95 | 2020-07-19 | |||||
PiAustralia | Raspberry Pi Quick-Start Guide | $3.90 | 1 | Quick Start Guide | $3.90 | 2020-07-19 | |||||
PiAustralia | Raspberry Pi 3 GPIO Reference Card | $1.32 | 1 | Reference Card | $1.32 | 2020-07-19 | |||||
PiAustralia | Raspberry Pi Case with Clear Top for Raspberry Pi 3 | $17.10 | 1 | Case | $17.10 | 2020-07-19 | |||||
PiAustralia | Raspberry Pi 3 Model B+ | $71.50 | 1 | Raspberry Pi | $71.50 |