Airgap: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Parts) |
(→Parts) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| airgap | | airgap | ||
| 2019-08-16 | | 2019-08-16 | ||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ebay.com.au/p/2255418377?iid=264088298156 eBay] | |||
| [https://shop.westerndigital.com/products/internal-drives/wd-red-pro-sata-hdd#WD4003FFBX Western Digital] | |||
| WD 4TB Red PRO 3.5” 7200RPM SATA3 NAS Hard Drive | |||
| | |||
|class=right| $268.51 | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| HDD 4TB | |||
|class=right| $268.51 | |||
| | |||
| airgap | |||
| 2019-03-10 | |||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 18:13, 12 July 2020
My 'airgap' disks are used with my computers.
Parts
Supplier | Manufacturer | Component | Warranty | Price | Qty | Type | Total | Links | Notes | Ordered | Arrived |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
eBay | Western Digital | WD WD4003FFBX 4TB Red PRO 3.5" 7200RPM 256MB Cache SATA3 NAS Hard Drive | $276.45 | 1 | HDD 4TB | $276.45 | airgap | 2019-08-16 | yes | ||
eBay | Western Digital | WD 4TB Red PRO 3.5” 7200RPM SATA3 NAS Hard Drive | $268.51 | 1 | HDD 4TB | $268.51 | airgap | 2019-03-10 | yes | ||
AusPCMarket | Western Digital | 4TB WD Red Pro NAS 128MB Cache 3.5' 7200RPM SATA3 6Gb/s | $369.17 | 2 | HDD 4TB | $738.34 | airgap | 2017-07-21 | yes |
Notes
On 2019-08-16 'AIRGAP 1' started throwing errors in 'orac'. Ordered replacement WD WD4003FFBX 4TB Red PRO 3.5” 7200RPM 256MB Cache SATA3 NAS Hard Drive for $276.45 (after discount).