Airgap: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Parts) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| HDD 4TB | | HDD 4TB | ||
|class=right| $738.34 | |class=right| $738.34 | ||
| [https://shop.westerndigital.com/products/internal-drives/wd-red-pro-sata-hdd#WD4003FFBX manufacturer] | |||
| airgap | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| eBay | |||
| [https://www.ebay.com.au/itm/264286800178 WD WD4003FFBX 4TB Red PRO 3.5" 7200RPM 256MB Cache SATA3 NAS Hard Drive] | |||
| | |||
|class=right| $276.45 | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| HDD 4TB | |||
|class=right| $276.45 | |||
| [https://shop.westerndigital.com/products/internal-drives/wd-red-pro-sata-hdd#WD4003FFBX manufacturer] | | [https://shop.westerndigital.com/products/internal-drives/wd-red-pro-sata-hdd#WD4003FFBX manufacturer] | ||
| airgap | | airgap | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:51, 11 July 2020
My 'airgap' disks are used with my computers.
Parts
Supplier | Component | Warranty | Price | Qty | Type | Total | Links | Notes | Arrived |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AusPCMarket | 4TB WD Red Pro NAS 128MB Cache 3.5' 7200RPM SATA3 6Gb/s | $369.17 | 2 | HDD 4TB | $738.34 | manufacturer | airgap | yes | |
eBay | WD WD4003FFBX 4TB Red PRO 3.5" 7200RPM 256MB Cache SATA3 NAS Hard Drive | $276.45 | 1 | HDD 4TB | $276.45 | manufacturer | airgap | yes |