Victory: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Parts) |
(→Parts) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|class=right| $778.00 | |class=right| $778.00 | ||
| 128GB total | | 128GB total | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| AusPCMarket | |||
| | |||
| PCIe 5.0 NVMe M.2 | |||
| | |||
|class=right| $500.00 | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| M.2 PCIe 5.0 | |||
|class=right| $500.00 | |||
| 1x (/temp for recording) need to find something that meets the spec | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 59: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|class=right| $159.00 | |class=right| $159.00 | ||
|class=right| | |class=right| 4 | ||
| M.2 1TB | | M.2 1TB | ||
|class=right| $ | |class=right| $636.00 | ||
| | | 1x ext4 (system) 3x RAIDZ (/fast no compression, no dedup) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 74: | Line 86: | ||
| SATA 18TB | | SATA 18TB | ||
|class=right| $2,876.00 | |class=right| $2,876.00 | ||
| 4x RAIDZ | | 4x RAIDZ (/data no compression, no dedup) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 00:56, 16 November 2023
My workstation 'victory' is going to be for recording in my studio, it will replace 'wonder'. I have other computers.
Parts
These are the parts I'm planning to get.
Supplier | Manufacturer | Component | Warranty | Price | Qty | Type | Total | Notes | Ordered | Arrived |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AusPCMarket | Intel | Intel Core i7 12700 12-Core LGA 1700 2.10GHz CPU Processor | $529.00 | 1 | CPU | $529.00 | ||||
AusPCMarket | ASUS | Asus ROG Strix Z790-E Gaming WIFI LGA 1700 ATX Motherboard | $969.00 | 1 | Motherboard | $969.00 | ||||
AusPCMarket | G.Skill | G.Skill Trident Z5 RGB 64GB (2x 32GB) DDR5 6400MHz CL32 Desktop Memory - Silver | $389.00 | 2 | 64GB DDR5 RAM | $778.00 | 128GB total | |||
AusPCMarket | PCIe 5.0 NVMe M.2 | $500.00 | 1 | M.2 PCIe 5.0 | $500.00 | 1x (/temp for recording) need to find something that meets the spec | ||||
AusPCMarket | Western Digital | Western Digital WD Black SN850X 1TB PCIe 4.0 NVMe M.2 2280 SSD - WDS100T2X0E | $159.00 | 4 | M.2 1TB | $636.00 | 1x ext4 (system) 3x RAIDZ (/fast no compression, no dedup) | |||
AusPCMarket | Western Digital | Western Digital WD WD181PURP 18TB Purple Pro 3.5in SATA3 Surveillance Hard Drive | 5 year | $719.00 | 4 | SATA 18TB | $2,876.00 | 4x RAIDZ (/data no compression, no dedup) | ||
AusPCMarket | MSI | MSI MPG SEKIRA 500P Tempered Glass Mid-Tower E-ATX Case | $239.00 | 1 | E-ATX Case | $239.00 | ||||
AusPCMarket | ASUS | Asus ROG Strix 1000W 80+ Gold Fully Modular Power Supply | 6 year | $299.00 | 1 | Power Supply | $299.00 | |||
AusPCMarket | AusPCMarket | Standard System Build - free - add this when you want us to build a PC | System Build | |||||||
eBay | Thunder-bolt 4 Type-C Extension Cable Male to Female 40Gbps Data Cord Laptop PC | $20.40 | 2 | Cable | $40.80 | 0.8m | ||||
eBay | Super Speed 3.0 USB Type A Male to Female Extension Cable USB 3.0 For Laptop PC | $9.99 | 10 | Cable | $99.90 | 1.5m | ||||
Amazon | Canon | Canon Rebel SL3 with 18-55mm Lens Black | $1,512.82 | 1 | Camera | $1,512.82 | ||||
eBay | PowerShield | PowerShield Defender 1600VA 960W Line Interactive UPS with AVR Australian Outlet | $359.00 | 1 | UPS | $359.00 | ||||
Total: | $ |