Duty: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Parts) |
(→Parts) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
| 2017-05-14 | | 2017-05-14 | ||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [https://shop.westerndigital.com/products/internal-drives/wd-black-mobile-sata-hdd#WD7500LPLX Western Digital] | |||
| WD Black 750GB 2.5" WD7500BPKT-22PK4T0 | |||
| | |||
|class=right| | |||
|class=right| 1 | |||
| HDD 750GB | |||
|class=right| | |||
| | |||
| yes | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [https://shop.westerndigital.com/products/internal-drives/wd-red-pro-sata-hdd#WD4003FFBX Western Digital] | |||
| WD WD4003FFBX 4TB Red PRO 3.5" 7200RPM 256MB Cache SATA3 NAS Hard Drive | |||
| | |||
|class=right| $276.45 | |||
|class=right| 3 | |||
| HDD 4TB | |||
|class=right| $829.35 | |||
| see [[airgap]] for more info | |||
| 2019-08-16 | |||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 102: | Line 126: | ||
| | | | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:39, 5 February 2023
My server 'duty' is to be one of my computers in my lab. You can read about its disk configuration.
This is my airgap restore server, it replaces 'compassion' and 'order'.
This server was created from the hardware of the decommissioned 'compassion' and 'orac' and with the old 4TB airgap disks.
Parts
Supplier | Manufacturer | Component | Warranty | Price | Qty | Type | Total | Notes | Ordered | Arrived |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Intel | Intel Core i3-3240 CPU @ 3.40GHz | 1 | CPU | yes | yes | |||||
Gigabyte | Gigabyte GA-H77M-D3H | 1 | Motherboard | yes | yes | |||||
AusPCMarket | Corsair | Corsair VENGEANCE Pro Series 32GB (4x8GB) DDR3 DRAM 1600MHz C9 Memory Kit | 1 | RAM 32GB | 2017-05-14 | yes | ||||
Western Digital | WD Black 750GB 2.5" WD7500BPKT-22PK4T0 | 1 | HDD 750GB | yes | yes | |||||
Western Digital | WD WD4003FFBX 4TB Red PRO 3.5" 7200RPM 256MB Cache SATA3 NAS Hard Drive | $276.45 | 3 | HDD 4TB | $829.35 | see airgap for more info | 2019-08-16 | yes | ||
Cooler Master | Cooler Master case | 1 | Case | yes | yes | |||||
Power Supply | 1 | Power Supply | yes | yes | ||||||
ASUS | ASUS DRW-24B1ST DVD R/W | 1 | Optical Drive | yes | yes | |||||
AusPCMarket | PowerShield | PowerShield Defender 1600VA | 1 | UPS 1600VA | yes | yes |