Nootropics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| Chemist Warehouse | | Chemist Warehouse | ||
| [https://www.chemistwarehouse.com.au/buy/74505/Blooms-Acetyl-L-Carnitine-500-60-Vegetarian-Capsules Blooms Acetyl L Carnitine 500 60 Vegetarian Capsules] | | [https://www.chemistwarehouse.com.au/buy/74505/Blooms-Acetyl-L-Carnitine-500-60-Vegetarian-Capsules Blooms Acetyl L Carnitine 500 60 Vegetarian Capsules] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.absorbyourhealth.com/product/adrafinil-300-mg-30-70-100-150-capsules-nootropic/ Adrafinil] | |||
| 1 bottle | |||
| Nootropic All-Star Pack | |||
| Prescription only? | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.absorbyourhealth.com/product/sulbutiamine-500mg-100-capsules-powerful-nootropic/ Sulbutiamine] | | [https://www.absorbyourhealth.com/product/sulbutiamine-500mg-100-capsules-powerful-nootropic/ Sulbutiamine] | ||
Line 83: | Line 89: | ||
| Absorb Health | | Absorb Health | ||
| [https://www.absorbyourhealth.com/product/l-theanine-200mg-100-capsules-relaxation-support/ L-Theanine] | | [https://www.absorbyourhealth.com/product/l-theanine-200mg-100-capsules-relaxation-support/ L-Theanine] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.absorbyourhealth.com/product/phenibut/ Phenibut] | |||
| 1 bottle | |||
| Mood Enhancer Power Pack | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.absorbyourhealth.com/product/valerian-root-extract-101-450mg-100-capsules-relaxation-support/ Valerian Root Extract] | | [https://www.absorbyourhealth.com/product/valerian-root-extract-101-450mg-100-capsules-relaxation-support/ Valerian Root Extract] | ||
Line 91: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Acetyl L-Carnitine (see above) | | Acetyl L-Carnitine (see above) | ||
| | |||
| Brain Repair Power Pack | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Uridine | |||
| | | | ||
| Brain Repair Power Pack | | Brain Repair Power Pack |
Revision as of 15:30, 14 April 2018
This is my nootropics research and shopping list.
Plan
Shopping list
Mind Lab Pro
Absorb Health
Item | Unit | Stack | Vendor | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ginkgo Biloba | 1 bottle | Memotenz | Chemist Warehouse | Healthy Care Ginkgo Biloba 2000mg 100 Softgel Capsules |
Phosphatidylserine | 1 bottle | Memotenz | Absorb Health | Phosphatidylserine |
St. John’s Wort | 1 bottle | Memotenz | Chemist Warehouse | Thompson's One-A-Day St. John's Wort 4000mg 60 Tablets |
Bacopa Monniera | 1 bottle | Memotenz | Chemist Warehouse | Flordis KeenMind for Brain Health (Bacopa) 60 Capsules |
Acetyl L-Carnitine | 1 bottle | Memotenz | Chemist Warehouse | Blooms Acetyl L Carnitine 500 60 Vegetarian Capsules |
Adrafinil | 1 bottle | Nootropic All-Star Pack | Prescription only? | |
Sulbutiamine | 1 bottle | Nootropic All-Star Pack | Absorb Health | Sulbutiamine |
Noopept | 100 capsules | Nootropic All-Star Pack | Absorb Health | Noopept |
Alpha GPC | 1 bottle | Nootropic All-Star Pack | Absorb Health | Alpha GPC |
5-HTP | 1 bottle | Mood Enhancer Power Pack | Absorb Health | 5-HTP |
Mucuna Pruriens | 1 bottle | Mood Enhancer Power Pack | Absorb Health | Mucuna Pruriens |
L-Theanine | 1 bottle | Mood Enhancer Power Pack | Absorb Health | L-Theanine |
Phenibut | 1 bottle | Mood Enhancer Power Pack | ||
Valerian Root Extract | 1 bottle | Mood Enhancer Power Pack | Chemist Warehouse | Nature's Own Sleep Ezy 100 Tablets |
Acetyl L-Carnitine (see above) | Brain Repair Power Pack | |||
Uridine | Brain Repair Power Pack | |||
Krill Oil | 1 bottle | Brain Repair Power Pack | Chemist Warehouse | Bioglan Red Krill Oil 1000mg 60 Capsules |
Choline Bitartrate | 1 bottle | Brain Repair Power Pack | Chemist Warehouse | Nutra-Life Super B Plus 60 Capsules |
Memory Booster Power Pack | 1 pack | Memory Booster Power Pack | Absorb Health | Memory Booster Power Pack |
Aniracetam | 1 bottle | Memory Booster Power Pack | Absorb Health | Aniracetam |
Ginkgo Biloba (see above) | 1 bottle | Memory Booster Power Pack | ||
Huperzine A | 1 bottle | Memory Booster Power Pack | Absorb Health | Huperzine A |
Magnesium Threonate | 1 bottle | Memory Booster Power Pack | Absorb Health | Magnesium Threonate |
- Memotenz
- Nootropic All-Star Pack (AKA: Brain Booster Power Pack)
- Adrafinil (removed, I think it's prescription only?)
- Sulbutiamine
- Noopept (100 capsules)
- Alpha GPC
- Mood Enhancer Power Pack
- 5-HTP
- Mucuna Pruriens
- L-Theanine
- Phenibut (removed, unavailable?)
- Valerian Root Extract
- Brain Repair Power Pack
- Acetyl L-Carnitine
- Krill Oil
- Uridine (removed, unavailable?)
- Choline Bitartrate
- Memory Booster Power Pack
Reviews
Stacks
Nootropic All-Star Pack
AKA: Brain Booster Power Pack