AI class errata: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
These are my notes on errata I've discovered in the [[AI class]] coursework. | These are my notes on errata I've discovered in the [[AI class]] coursework. As I discover errata I add it to the bottom of the table. | ||
= Videos = | = Videos = | ||
Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
| they're affinity | | they're affinity | ||
| their affinity | | their affinity | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pszEzBql4bw pszEzBql4bw] | |||
| 0:17 | |||
| represent in reason | |||
| represent and reason | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pszEzBql4bw pszEzBql4bw] | |||
| 0:55 | |||
| agents model | |||
| agent's model | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_VjyktjNMoM _VjyktjNMoM] | |||
| 0:24 | |||
| of\ | |||
| of | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_VjyktjNMoM _VjyktjNMoM] | |||
| 0:24 | |||
| unlike improbability | |||
| unlike in probability | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Th_wM93aF94 Th_wM93aF94] | |||
| 2:38 | |||
| there exists in x | |||
| there exists an x | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JcQrAin3_V8 JcQrAin3_V8] | |||
| 0:10 | |||
| O is true | |||
| always true | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lb1bEUa9WXg lb1bEUa9WXg] | |||
| 1:21 | |||
| location its in | |||
| location it's in | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lb1bEUa9WXg lb1bEUa9WXg] | |||
| 1:59 | |||
| of the least states | |||
| of belief states | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bxd-j9s82Z8 Bxd-j9s82Z8] | |||
| 0:04 | |||
| you're | |||
| your | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SzeJX57N-_I SzeJX57N-_I] | |||
| 2:33 | |||
| this to predict and update | |||
| this predict and update | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cfYnEgrVemA cfYnEgrVemA] | |||
| 0:11 | |||
| start to clean | |||
| suck to clean | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cfYnEgrVemA cfYnEgrVemA] | |||
| 0:13 | |||
| actually turn; and you | |||
| actually turn, and you | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-o9E15BAL3o -o9E15BAL3o] | |||
| 0:35 | |||
| they'll be | |||
| there'll be | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DgH6NaJHfVQ DgH6NaJHfVQ] | |||
| 0:06 | |||
| together from the material | |||
| together some of the material | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DgH6NaJHfVQ DgH6NaJHfVQ] | |||
| 0:14 | |||
| classes of under uncertainty | |||
| classes on uncertainty | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9D35JSWSJAg 9D35JSWSJAg] | |||
| 0:33 | |||
| partial observer | |||
| partially observable | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9D35JSWSJAg 9D35JSWSJAg] | |||
| 0:40 | |||
| of his aspects | |||
| of these aspects | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9D35JSWSJAg 9D35JSWSJAg] | |||
| 0:51 | |||
| was the casting | |||
| with stochastic | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9D35JSWSJAg 9D35JSWSJAg] | |||
| 0:55 | |||
| about photos as partial observable | |||
| about fully observable versus partially observable | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9D35JSWSJAg 9D35JSWSJAg] | |||
| 1:06 | |||
| all of our evidence falls | |||
| all of our algorithms fall | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9D35JSWSJAg 9D35JSWSJAg] | |||
| 1:09 | |||
| right first | |||
| breadth first | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9D35JSWSJAg 9D35JSWSJAg] | |||
| 2:03 | |||
| process by a graph | |||
| process is by a graph | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9D35JSWSJAg 9D35JSWSJAg] | |||
| 2:35 | |||
| state's transition matrix | |||
| state transition matrix | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9D35JSWSJAg 9D35JSWSJAg] | |||
| 2:47 | |||
| state is prime | |||
| state S' | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9QMZQkKuYjo 9QMZQkKuYjo] | |||
| 0:18 | |||
| of the this robot | |||
| of this robot | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 23:09, 12 November 2011
These are my notes on errata I've discovered in the AI class coursework. As I discover errata I add it to the bottom of the table.
Videos
Video | Time | Is | Should be |
---|---|---|---|
4G5mH4FW-WY | 0:51 | curvatic | quadratic |
0RmqLOxexh4 | 0:26 | corresponding | closed-form |
0RmqLOxexh4 | 0:41 | interation | iteration |
0RmqLOxexh4 | 0:54 | up with it | update it |
rAcwpZJqAZA | 0:46 | local minimum | local minima |
dKKigX6nhyU | 0:05 | quadratic arrow | quadratic error |
R1o9wbhnv94 | 0:43 | plausible | closed-form |
yOSGC67bOIk | 0:50 | sets | data sets |
yOSGC67bOIk | 1:53 | grade descent | gradient descent |
yOSGC67bOIk | 1:57 | grade descent | gradient descent |
yOSGC67bOIk | 3:10 | and the error is zero, then no update occurs | then the error is zero, and no update occurs |
xRf9wAeU1kI | 1:43 | robust-ness | robustness |
xRf9wAeU1kI | 2:00 | integer | iterative |
xRf9wAeU1kI | 3:32 | so that just | plotted just |
xRf9wAeU1kI | 3:49 | Map | Mapped |
xRf9wAeU1kI | 4:36 | to write | to derive |
xRf9wAeU1kI | 4:44 | These messages | These methods |
ZLEilYyt28c | 0:35 | condition probabilities | conditional probabilities |
PoRpuj4bijU | 0:00 | is an easy answer | is easily answered |
tOSoqfK9UNE | 1:05 | If your graph input | If you graph your input |
tOSoqfK9UNE | 1:35 | they are to be one | there ought to be one |
tOSoqfK9UNE | 1:36 | your're | you're |
kFwsW2VtWWA | 0:04 | are seen not to be completely random determinants | seem not to be completely randomly determinate |
EZEOXNFgu8M | 0:08 | interpretively assume | typically assume |
EZEOXNFgu8M | 0:38 | structure and data | structure in data |
EZEOXNFgu8M | 1:21 | drawing signal | joint signal |
W2dkDmHFMWg | 2:04 | They were derived | They will be derived |
zaKjh2N8jN4 | 0:18 | found interatively | found iteratively |
zaKjh2N8jN4 | 0:34 | Euclidian | Euclidean |
zaKjh2N8jN4 | 1:28 | has attained the center | is attained at the center |
myqnyxkdQpc | 0:17 | corresponding step | correspondence step |
myqnyxkdQpc | 1:10 | local minimum | local minima |
3zlXl82LUVI | 0:02 | one interation | one iteration |
_DhelJs0BFc | 0:44 | horizontal access | horizontal axis |
_DhelJs0BFc | 2:04 | then it is | than it is |
_DhelJs0BFc | 2:08 | periphery summary over here | periphery somewhere over here |
rMcw3uu4efY | 1:55 | complete the derivative for spectrum mu | compute the derivative with respect to mu |
rMcw3uu4efY | 2:03 | we can still get this | we instead get this |
rMcw3uu4efY | 2:11 | next to zero | it's still zero |
rMcw3uu4efY | 2:56 | stresses internal | is just its internal |
pRGEQy7BgiY | 0:04 | multivariant | multivariate |
mlz-1yfyeoU | 0:06 | the fit from data | how to fit them from data |
1CWDWmF0i2s | 0:47 | Their movement is smooth away | They move in a smoother way |
tTr7547zVCc | 0:07 | sum of all possible | sum over all possible |
tTr7547zVCc | 0:45 | should we call | which we will call |
TFViJ3P6NwM | 0:12 | specifically M1 sigma | specifically mu and sigma |
DODedtJZ3FA | 0:17 | first situation | first iteration |
_-Ol1cXIWvQ | 0:40 | memorisation of a criterion | minimization of a criterion |
_-Ol1cXIWvQ | 1:40 | tests would show | tests should show |
lDyEk72TezE | 0:04 | learning avenues | learning algorithms |
lDyEk72TezE | 0:26 | we're going to | we want to |
AaSibhWmkQM | 0:06 | almost information | almost no information |
5m6TeKw_e1M | 0:12 | to perfect the data | to project the data |
5m6TeKw_e1M | 1:17 | Your axes are | Your x's are |
5m6TeKw_e1M | 1:23 | 4 x1 | For x1 |
5m6TeKw_e1M | 2:31 | Where this | Whereas this |
5m6TeKw_e1M | 2:36 | So this single | So this is the single |
VxAMBkDUfeg | 0:31 | we would do | would do |
VxAMBkDUfeg | 0:39 | "K" mean | k-means |
P-LEH-AFovE | 0:21 | annotation of | a notion of |
P-LEH-AFovE | 1:27 | realtive | relative |
P-LEH-AFovE | 2:39 | tivectors | vectors |
P-LEH-AFovE | 2:52 | an item of value | an eigenvalue |
P-LEH-AFovE | 3:56 | It strikes the | Extracts the |
P-LEH-AFovE | 4:05 | clustering the | cluster in the |
P-LEH-AFovE | 4:18 | they're affinity | their affinity |
pszEzBql4bw | 0:17 | represent in reason | represent and reason |
pszEzBql4bw | 0:55 | agents model | agent's model |
_VjyktjNMoM | 0:24 | of\ | of |
_VjyktjNMoM | 0:24 | unlike improbability | unlike in probability |
Th_wM93aF94 | 2:38 | there exists in x | there exists an x |
JcQrAin3_V8 | 0:10 | O is true | always true |
lb1bEUa9WXg | 1:21 | location its in | location it's in |
lb1bEUa9WXg | 1:59 | of the least states | of belief states |
Bxd-j9s82Z8 | 0:04 | you're | your |
SzeJX57N-_I | 2:33 | this to predict and update | this predict and update |
cfYnEgrVemA | 0:11 | start to clean | suck to clean |
cfYnEgrVemA | 0:13 | actually turn; and you | actually turn, and you |
-o9E15BAL3o | 0:35 | they'll be | there'll be |
DgH6NaJHfVQ | 0:06 | together from the material | together some of the material |
DgH6NaJHfVQ | 0:14 | classes of under uncertainty | classes on uncertainty |
9D35JSWSJAg | 0:33 | partial observer | partially observable |
9D35JSWSJAg | 0:40 | of his aspects | of these aspects |
9D35JSWSJAg | 0:51 | was the casting | with stochastic |
9D35JSWSJAg | 0:55 | about photos as partial observable | about fully observable versus partially observable |
9D35JSWSJAg | 1:06 | all of our evidence falls | all of our algorithms fall |
9D35JSWSJAg | 1:09 | right first | breadth first |
9D35JSWSJAg | 2:03 | process by a graph | process is by a graph |
9D35JSWSJAg | 2:35 | state's transition matrix | state transition matrix |
9D35JSWSJAg | 2:47 | state is prime | state S' |
9QMZQkKuYjo | 0:18 | of the this robot | of this robot |